Post Name:

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Customer Service Associate / Clerk Pre Exam Admit Card 2026 Out

Date: 02/10/2026 | 12:25 PM

Short Detail:

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released the Customer Service Associate (CSA) / Clerk Preliminary Exam Admit Card 2026 on 01/10/2026. The preliminary exam under CRP CSA-XVI will be held on 11/10/2026. This recruitment is for 11,403 posts. Registered candidates can download their admit card through the link below. Check your exam centre, reporting time and instructions on the admit card before the exam.

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

IBPS Customer Service Associate (CSA) / Clerk Pre Exam Admit Card 2026 Out

Advt No.: CRP CSA-XVI

Public Result .in

Important Dates

  • Application Start Date: 01/08/2026
  • Last Date To Apply: 21/08/2026
  • Last Date Of Fee Payment: 21/08/2026
  • Form Correction Date: 04/09/2026 & 05/09/2026
  • Pre-Examination Training (PET): September, 2026
  • Pre Exam Admit Card: 01/10/2026
  • Preliminary Exam Date: 11/10/2026
  • Main Exam Date: December, 2026
  • Preliminary Exam Result: November, 2026
  • Provisional Allotment: March, 2027

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS: Rs. 850/-
  • SC / ST / PwBD / ESM / DESM: Rs. 175/-
  • Pay the application fees online using debit card, credit card, net banking or UPI.

Age Limit

Age As On Date: 01/08/2026

  • Min Age: 20 Years
  • Max Age: 28 Years
  • Age relaxation extra is applicable as per the rules of “Not Mentioned”

Age Relaxation

CategoryAge Relaxation
SC / ST5 Years
OBC (Non-Creamy Layer)3 Years
PwBD (Persons With Benchmark Disabilities)10 Years
ESM / DESM (Ex-Servicemen)Service period + 3 Years (8 Years for SC/ST DESM), Max 50 Years
Widows / Divorced / Legally Separated WomenGen/EWS: up to 35 Years; OBC: 38 Years; SC/ST: 40 Years

Vacancy Details

Total Posts: 11,403 

State / UTSCSTOBC (NCL)EWSURTotal
Uttar Pradesh375175081596721731
Karnataka2241013861365671414
Maharashtra11796291954521051
West Bengal2364922483354946
Gujarat5010319463288698
Tamil Nadu137521358262675
Madhya Pradesh911149849218570
Bihar89114642213491
Punjab150010640185481
Delhi (UT)653512336156415
Rajasthan67538435153392
Andhra Pradesh3311531475186

Eligibility Details

  • Educational Qualification (as on 21/08/2026): Graduation (Degree) in any discipline from a recognized university, with valid marksheet/certificate at the time of registration.
  • Computer Knowledge: Mandatory. Candidates must hold a certificate/diploma/degree in computer operations or have studied Computer/IT as a subject in school or college.
  • Local Language: Must be able to read, write, speak and understand the local language of the State/UT applied for.
WhatsApp Group Join now
Telegram Group Join Now

Important Links

Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Form CorrectionClick Here
Form Correction NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join Youtube Channel Click Here
Join WhatsApp Channel Click Here
Instagram Join Click Here
Join Facebook Group Click Here
Latest Update Sarkari Result

IBPS Customer Service Associate (CSA) Selection Procedure & Exam Pattern

Selection is done through a two-stage online exam followed by a language test:

1. Online Preliminary Exam (Objective Type)

Test NameQuestionsMarksTime
English Language303020 minutes
Numerical Ability353520 minutes
Reasoning Ability353520 minutes
Total10010060 minutes

Candidates must clear the cut-off marks fixed by IBPS in each subject to qualify for the Main Exam.

2. Online Main Exam (Objective Type)

Test NameQuestionsMarksTime
General / Financial Awareness405020 minutes
General English404035 minutes
Reasoning Ability406035 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude405035 minutes
Total160200125 minutes
  • A penalty of 0.25 marks is deducted for each wrong answer in both Preliminary and Main Exams.
  • Final merit list is prepared only on the basis of marks scored in the Main Exam.

3. Local Language Proficiency Test (LLPT)

Shortlisted candidates must pass a language test in the local language of the State/UT they applied for. Candidates who studied that language up to Class 10 or above and submit proof are exempted. Candidates who fail this test will not be considered for selection.

IBPS CSA / Clerk Admit Card 2026: Important Questions

When was the IBPS CSA / Clerk Pre Exam Admit Card 2026 released?

The preliminary exam admit card was released on 01/10/2026. Registered candidates can download it from the admit card link in Important Links. Read the details and instructions printed on it carefully before going to the exam centre.

What is the IBPS CSA / Clerk Preliminary Exam Date 2026?

The preliminary exam will be held on 11/10/2026. Check your admit card for the reporting time and allotted exam centre. Follow the instructions on it and plan your travel so you can reach the centre on time.

How can I download the IBPS CSA / Clerk Admit Card 2026?

Open the Download Pre Exam Admit Card link in Important Links. Complete the login on the IBPS page and download your admit card. Check the candidate details, exam centre and exam instructions after downloading it.

How many posts are in IBPS CSA / Clerk Recruitment 2026?

There are 11,403 Customer Service Associate posts in this recruitment. The existing vacancy details section shows the State and UT distribution. Candidates applied for their selected State or UT during the online application period.

What is the IBPS CSA / Clerk Preliminary Exam Pattern 2026?

The preliminary exam has English Language, Numerical Ability and Reasoning Ability sections. There are 100 questions for 100 marks. Each section has 20 minutes, making the total exam duration 60 minutes. The section details are available in the exam pattern table.

What comes after the IBPS CSA / Clerk Preliminary Exam 2026?

Candidates who clear the required preliminary exam cut-offs will qualify for the Main Exam. Final merit is based on Main Exam marks. Shortlisted candidates must also meet the local language requirement, including the language test where applicable.

Help Your Friends 😊
1 1